City of Manchester, NH Official Web Site

Fire Roster


District Chiefs

Shift #1 Shift #2 Shift #3 Shift #4
DC Al Poulin DC Henry Martineau DC Mike Gamache DC James Michael
  DC Richard McGahey    

Engine 2 Company

Shift #1 Shift #2 Shift #3 Shift #4
Lt. Nicholas Kafejelis Capt. C. Pierson Lt. Dan Sullivan Lt. Brian Lemay
Mark Doucet Adam Bouthiette Michael Lescarte John Rumfelt
Adam Brackett William Devan Kelly Allen Joseph Biron
John Sullivan Jay Koslowsky Danny Franggos Michael Swanson
       

Engine 3 Company

Shift #1 Shift #2 Shift #3 Shift #4
Lt. David Robidoux Lt. Steve Pearson Capt. Daniel O"Rourke Lt. Gary Pariseau
David Sinnote Normand Paradis Justin Grace Wayne Georgiana
Kurt Denholm Edward Roy Jared Pellerin Paul Brassard
Jonathan Holdredge     Lt. Michael Rheault
       

Engine 4 Company

Shift #1 Shift #2 Shift #3 Shift #4
Lt. Mark Battey Capt. J. Burkush Lt. Robert Morin Lt. Denis Pinard
Jon Briggs Peter Lawrence Brian Pinard William White
Sean Wescott Robert Biron Richard Pelletier Matt Osburn
  Lt. Jeff Wilkinson    

Engine 5 and Truck 5 Company

Shift #1 Shift #2 Shift #3 Shift #4
Lt. Jeff Goley Lt. Mike Smith Capt. Brian O'Neil Lt. Brian Paquette
Scott Brassard Gary Ducharme Steven Philibotte Joseph McCafferty
Christian L. Provost Robert Stemska Jim Terrero Brian Delahanty
Roland Ducharme Jr Charles Morin Mark Higgins Carl Milliard
       
       

Engine 6 and Truck 6 Company

Shift #1 Shift #2 Shift #3 Shift #4
Capt. Greg Chouinard Lt. Michael Allard Lt. Ed Ameen Lt. S. Desruisseaux
Sean Flanagan Matthew Deleault Timothy Swirko Robert Welch
Ryan Ouelette David Quick Richard Gamache Tom Faucher
Christopher Ellison Matthew Shea Gabe Robinson Patrick Kelliher
  Lt. Jeff Wilkinson John Bollhardt  

Engine 7 Company

Shift #1 Shift #2 Shift #3 Shift #4
Lt. Brad Hood Lt. Leo Roy Lt. Bob Beaudet Capt. Andre Parent
Chris Grover Lt. David Jay Lt. Ken Nelson Lt. Ken Proulx
James Provencher Richard Clement Tim Morgrage Todd Monroe
Adam Philbert Jeffrery Aboshar Kirt Janelle TJ Principe
Lt. Peter Boudreau David Lang Jeffrey Ouellette Gary Perkowski
David Mills Michael Battey Daron Bodner Robert Maylone
       
       

Engine 8 Company

Shift #1 Shift #2 Shift #3 Shift #4
Lt. Mark Lawrence Lt. Rich Fitzpatrick Capt. Max Chiasson Lt. Jeff MacDowell
Thomas Potvin Ron Glickman Adam Langlois Robert McKecknie
Joe Robert Jeff Duval Joseph Beaudin Paul King IV
    Joshua Bagley  
       
       

Engine 9 Company

Shift #1 Shift #2 Shift #3 Shift #4
Lt. Richard McLaughlin Capt. Jon Starr Lt. Glenn Jette Lt. Ryan Cashin
Kenneth Wong

Matt Senecal

Brennan Pingree Edward Sullivan

Craig Ferry

Lt. Dan LaBerge

Duane Seidel

Sam Twarjan

 

Karl Ludwig

Engine 10 and Truck 3 Company

Shift #1 Shift #2 Shift #3 Shift #4
Lt. Kevin Holdredge Lt. Adam Iverson Lt. Josh Guay Capt. Dave Patten
Jon Lopez Dainel Boissonneault Jonathan Fosher II Kurt Ludwig
Dennis Collins Michael Meehan Michael Garon Kevin Roers
Hayden Starr Andrew Deleault Scott Aboshar Joseph Keller
      John Bollhardt

Engine 11 Company

Shift #1 Shift #2 Shift #3 Shift #4
Lt. Leo Vielleux Lt. David Flurey Capt. Scott Merrill Lt. James Kelly
Steven Goupil Keith Knight Michael Leafe Joseph Michael
Adam Newbery Jason Rouleau Kevin Healy Gregory Bolduc
Joseph Russo Timothy Aramini Chad Gamache Ryan Fitzgerald
       
       

Truck 1 Company

Shift #1 Shift #2 Shift #3 Shift #4
Capt. Brendan Burns Lt. Ken Prince Lt. Kevin Healey Lt. John Couture
Eric Skora Gregg Gelinas Denis Levasseur Brett French
Paul Cote Joel Monroe James McNeil Corey Joy
Paul Boucher John Foley Joshua Charpentier Michael McGaffigan
    Lt. Jason Cote  
       

Rescue 1 Company

Shift #1 Shift #2 Shift #3 Shift #4
Lt. Matt Lamothe Lt. Jon Fosher Lt. Kevin Knight Capt. Peter Franggos
Nikolos McCulloch Ryan Simmons Andrew Monnelly Keith Gelinas
Nick Poulin Andre Biron James Langley Steven Barton
TJ Burkush Paul Sheatler Robert Plantier Thomas Defina
       
       

Uncommitted Personnel

Shift #1 Shift #2 Shift #3 Shift #4
       
       
       
       

Dispatchers
Dispatch Supervisor - Christina Lemieux

Amanda Gromko Phil Talbot Jr. Jessica Walley
John Nowe Scott Silkman Ashley Gelinas
John Clarke Lynn Fitzpatrick  

Fire Prevention
Fire Marshal - Peter Lennon
Fire Inspectors

Mitchell Cady Paul King  John Reese               

Fire Communications
Superintendent of Communications - Jody Rivard
Technicians

Christopher Blue John Williams Steve Palmer
Robert Beltz    

This website and its contents are a service of the City of Manchester, NH

Copyright 2016 City of Manchester Terms Of Use Privacy Statement Site Map Login