Welcome to the City of Manchester, NH Official Web Site
    Login
Site Navigation

This website and its contents
are a service of
the City of Manchester, NH

Fire Roster


District Chiefs
Engine 2 Company
Engine 3 Company
Engine 4 Company
Engine 5 and Truck 5 Company
Engine 6 and Truck 6 Company
Engine 7 Company
Engine 8 Company
Engine 9 Company
Engine 10 and Truck 3 Company
Engine 11 Company
Truck 1 Company
Rescue 1 Company
Uncommitted Personnel
Dispatchers
Fire_Prevention
Fire_Communications


District Chiefs

Shift #1 Shift #2 Shift #3 Shift #4
DC Al Poulin DC Mark Pelletier DC Mike Gamache DC James Michael
DC Henry Martineau

Engine 2 Company

Shift #1 Shift #2 Shift #3 Shift #4
Lt. Nicholas Kafejelis Capt. C. Pierson Lt. Dan Sullivan Lt. Robert Gosselin
Mark Doucet Adam Bouthiette Michael Lescarte John Rumfelt
Adam Brackett William Devan Kelly Allen Joseph Biron
Charlie Hatfield Edward Roy Danny Franggos Michael Swanson
Lt. Denis Pinard

Engine 3 Company

Shift #1 Shift #2 Shift #3 Shift #4
Lt. Jeff Goley Lt. Jon Fosher Capt. Kris Soderberg Lt. Gary Pariseau
David Sinnote Normand Paradis Justin Grace Wayne Georgiana
Kurt Denholm David Robidoux Patrick Kelliher Paul Brassard

Engine 4 Company

Shift #1 Shift #2 Shift #3 Shift #4
Lt. Mark Battey Capt. J. Burkush Lt. Glenn Jette Lt. Michael Brassard
Richard Clement Peter Lawrence Patrick Garrity William White
Sean Wescott Robert Biron Brian Pinard Matt Osburn

Engine 5 and Truck 5 Company

Shift #1 Shift #2 Shift #3 Shift #4
Lt. Dan O'Rourke Lt. Mike Smith Capt. Brian O'Neil Lt. Brian Paquette
Scott Brassard Gary Ducharme Jason Shelton Joseph McCafferty
Christian L. Provost Robert Stemska Paul Boucher Brian Delahanty
Roland Ducharme Jr Charles Morin Ryan Fitzgerald Carl Milliard
Kevin Roers

Engine 6 and Truck 6 Company

Shift #1 Shift #2 Shift #3 Shift #4
Capt. Richard Plante Lt. Michael Allard Lt. Ed Ameen Lt. S. Desruisseaux
Sean Flanagan Matthew Deleault Timothy Swirko Robert Welch
Ryan Ouelette David Quick Richard Gamache Nikolos McCulloch
Christopher Ellison Matthew Shea Gabe Robinson Tom Faucher
Scott Aboshar

Engine 7 Company

Shift #1 Shift #2 Shift #3 Shift #4
Lt. David Flurey Lt. Leo Roy Lt. Bob Beaudet Capt. Richard McGahey
Chris Grover Lt. David Jay Lt. Ken Nelson Lt. Ken Proulx
James Provencher Ryan Simmons Tim Morgrage Dan Laberge
Adam Philbert Jeffrery Aboshar Kirt Janelle TJ Principe
Lt. Peter Boudreau David Lang Jeffrey Ouellette Gary Perkowski
David Mills Todd Monroe Daron Bodner Robert Maylone

Engine 8 Company

Shift #1 Shift #2 Shift #3 Shift #4
Lt. Mark Lawrence Lt. Rich Fitzpatrick Capt. Joseph Butts Lt. Jeff MacDowell
Jon Briggs Ron Glickman Stephen Laroche Jay Koslowsky
Joe Robert Jeff Duval Joseph Beaudin Thomas Potvin

Engine 9 Company

Shift #1 Shift #2 Shift #3 Shift #4
Lt. Richard McLaughlin Capt. Greg Chouinard Lt. Brian lemay Lt. Ryan Cashin
Kenneth Wong Steve Pearson Robert Beltz Ken Flynn
Craig Ferry Duane Seidel Matt Senecal John Sullivan

Engine 10 and Truck 3 Company

Shift #1 Shift #2 Shift #3 Shift #4
Lt. Kevin Knight Lt. Adam Iverson Lt. Robert Morin Capt. Dave Patten
Jon Lopez Dainel Boissonneault Eric Skora Kurt Ludwig
Dennis Collins Michael Meehan Michael Garon Richard Pelletier
Hayden Starr Breenen Pingree Scott Aboshar Joseph Keller

Engine 11 Company

Shift #1 Shift #2 Shift #3 Shift #4
Lt. Leo Vielleux Lt. Jon Starr Capt. Scott Merrill Lt. James Kelly
Steven Goupil Keith Knight Michael Leafe Joseph Michael
Chad Gamache Jason Rouleau Kevin Healy Gregory Bolduc
Joseph Russo Timothy Aramini TJ Burkush Michael Rheault

Truck 1 Company

Shift #1 Shift #2 Shift #3 Shift #4
Capt. Brendan Burns Lt. Ken Prince Lt. Matt Lamothe Lt. John Couture
Jason Cote Gregg Gelinas Denis Levasseur Mark Higgins
Brett French Joel Monroe James McNeil Corey Joy
Nicholas Poulin John Foley Lt. Kevin Healey Michael McGaffigan
Joshua Charpentier
Jonathan Fosher II

Rescue 1 Company

Shift #1 Shift #2 Shift #3 Shift #4
Lt. Max Chiasson Capt. Joseph Flanagan Lt. Andre Parent Lt. Peter Franggos
Josh Guay Joshua Bagley Andrew Monnelly Keith Gelinas
Jeff Wilkinson Andre Biron James Langley Steven Barton
Paul Cote Paul Sheatler Robert Plantier Thomas Defina
Lt.Brad Hood Lt. Kevin Holdredge

Uncommitted Personnel

Shift #1 Shift #2 Shift #3 Shift #4

Dispatchers
Dispatch Supervisor - Christina Lemieux

Amanda Gromko Phil Talbot Jr. Jessica Walley
John Nowe Scott Silkman Ashley Gelinas
John Clarke Lynn Fitzpatrick

Fire Prevention
Fire Marshal - Peter Lennon
Fire Inspectors

Mitchell Cady Paul King                  

Fire Communications
Superintendent of Communications - Jody Rivard
Technicians

Christopher Blue John Williams Vincent Gillis
Steve Palmer
Copyright 2014 City of Manchester    Terms Of Use   Privacy Statement   Site Map