City of Manchester, NH Official Website

Fire Roster


District Chiefs

Shift #1 Shift #2 Shift #3 Shift #4
DC Al Poulin DC Henry Martineau DC Michael Gamache DC James Michael
DC Brendan Burns      

Engine 2 Company

Shift #1 Shift #2 Shift #3 Shift #4
Lt. Nicholas Kafejelis Capt. Charles Pierson Lt. Dan Sullivan Lt. Steve Pearson
Mark Doucet Easton Dubois Michael Lescarte John Rumfelt
Adam Brackett Sam Twarjan Michael Swanson Justin Grace
Ian Bragg Jay Koslowsky Danny Franggos Craig Robichaud
       

Engine 3 Company

Shift #1 Shift #2 Shift #3 Shift #4
Lt. David Robidoux Lt. Jason Cote Capt. Daniel O"Rourke Lt. Gary Pariseau
David Sinotte Tyler Gaudette Richard Racine Wayne Georgiana
Robert Leite Edward Roy Jason Coulter Paul Brassard
    Lt. Rob Biron  
       

Engine 4 Company

Shift #1 Shift #2 Shift #3 Shift #4
Lt. Brian Paquette Capt. Ken Proulx Lt. Richard Fitzpatrick Lt. Paul Cote
Jon Briggs Peter Lawrence Brian Pinard William White
Sean Wescott Joe Beaudin Richard Pelletier Matt Osburn
    Isaiah Soucy  

Engine 5 and Truck 5 Company

Shift #1 Shift #2 Shift #3 Shift #4
Lt. Mike Rheault Lt. Mike Smith Capt. Brian O'Neil Lt. Denis Pinard
Scott Brassard Gary Ducharme Steven Philibotte Joseph McCafferty
Christian L. Provost Robert Stemska Thomas Defina Brian Delahanty
Karl Ludwig Charles Morin Mark Higgins Carl Milliard
       
       

Engine 6 and Truck 6 Company

Shift #1 Shift #2 Shift #3 Shift #4
Capt. Greg Chouinard Lt. Michael Allard Lt. Ed Ameen Lt. S. Desruisseaux
Sean Flanagan Kurt Denholm Timothy Swirko Robert Welch
Ryan Ouelette David Quick Richard Gamache Tom Faucher
Christopher Ellison Matthew Shea Gabriel Robinson Patrick Kelliher
       

Engine 7 Company

Shift #1 Shift #2 Shift #3 Shift #4
Lt. Brad Hood Lt. Leo Roy Lt. Bob Beaudet Capt. Andre Parent
Chris Grover Lt. David Jay Lt. Ken Nelson Lt. Brian Lemay
James Provencher Richard Clement Tim Morgrage Todd Monroe
Adam Bouthiette Jared Pellerin John Bollhardt TJ Principe
Lt. Peter Boudreau David Lang Jeffrey Ouellette Gary Perkowski
David Mills Michael Battey Daron Bodner Robert Maylone
Lt. Matthew Deleault Lt. Andrew Monnelly   Lt. Robert Plantier
       

Engine 8 Company

Shift #1 Shift #2 Shift #3 Shift #4
Capt. Jeff Goley Lt. Jeff Wilkinson Lt. Leo Veilleux Lt. Jeff MacDowell
Joe Robert Jeff Duval James McNeil Paul King IV
Roland Ducharme Gregg Gelinas Ronald Glickman Craig Thompson
       
       
       

Engine 9 Company

Shift #1 Shift #2 Shift #3 Shift #4
Lt. Richard McLaughlin Capt. Jon Starr Lt. Glenn Jette Lt. Brett French
Kenneth Wong Matt Senecal Brennan Pingree Edward Sullivan
Craig Ferry Duane Seidel Mike Benoit William Devan
       

Engine 10 and Truck 3 Company

Shift #1 Shift #2 Shift #3 Shift #4
Lt. Kevin Holdredge Lt. Adam Iverson Lt. Dan LaBerge Capt. Max Chiasson
Jon Lopez Dainel Boissonneault Keith Gelinas Adam Langlois
Dennis Collins John Russo Joshua Bagley Kevin Roers
Hayden Starr Andrew Deleault Scott Aboshar Joseph Keller
       

Engine 11 Company

Shift #1 Shift #2 Shift #3 Shift #4
Lt. Mark Battey Lt. David Flurey Capt. Scott Merrill Lt. James Kelly
Steven Goupil Keith Knight Michael Leafe Joseph Michael
Jonathan Fosher II Jason Rouleau Kevin Healy Ryan Fitzgerald
Greg Bolduc Timothy Aramini Jonathan Holdredge Aaron Paskalis
       
       

Truck 1 Company

Shift #1 Shift #2 Shift #3 Shift #4
Capt. Dave Patten Lt. Ryan Cashin Lt. Josh Guay Lt. John Couture
Eric Skora Robert McKechnie Denis Levasseur James Terrero
Kurt Ludwig Joel Monroe Michael Meehan Corey Joy
Paul Boucher John Foley Joshua Charpentier Michael McGaffigan
       
       

Rescue 1 Company

Shift #1 Shift #2 Shift #3 Shift #4
Lt. Matt Lamothe Lt. Jon Fosher Lt. Kevin Knight Capt. Peter Franggos
Nikolos McCulloch Ryan Simmons Joseph Russo Mike Garon
Nick Poulin Andre Biron James Langley Steven Barton
TJ Burkush Paul Sheatler Chad Gamache Adam Philbert
  Adam Newbery    
       

Uncommitted Personnel

Shift #1 Shift #2 Shift #3 Shift #4
       
       
       
       

Dispatchers
Dispatch Supervisor - Christina Lemieux

Amanda Gromko Phil Talbot Jr. Jessica Walley
Joseph Carroll Scott Silkman Ashley Gelinas
John Clarke Lynn Fitzpatrick  

Fire Prevention
Fire Marshal - Peter Lennon
Fire Inspectors

Mitchell Cady Paul King John Reese

Fire Communications
Superintendent of Communications - Jody Rivard
Technicians

Christopher Blue John Williams Steve Palmer
Robert Beltz    
Copyright 2017 City of Manchester Terms Of Use Privacy Statement Site Map Login